Search

MMA

Latest MMA Schedule - Kampmann vs. Story at UFC 139

Ariel Shnerer / August 17, 2011 - 6:00pm

Editor's note: The following events are in chronological order.

---

Legends of Fighting 48: Mega
August 19, 2011
8 Second Saloon
Indianapolis, Indiana

-Sean McCorkle vs. Alex Rozman
-Kurt Kinser vs. Jason Buck
-Bryan Neville vs. Joshua Kinser
-DJ Jones vs. JB Houston
-Daniel Nuttall vs. Joe Neace
-Tom Osborne vs. Mike Lindquist
-Jeremy Baughman vs. Troy Blair
-Joseph Lile vs. TBA
-KeAndre Howard vs. Chad Eaton

---

Fight Time 6: Pride and Glory
August 19, 2011
War Memorial Auditorium
Fort Lauderdale, Florida

-Mike Bernhard vs. Justin Guthrie
-Mike Bruno vs. TBA
-Sam McCoy vs. Joshua Montoro
-Cedric James vs. Chris Jensen
-Oscar Delgado vs. Damion Williams
-Lionel James vs. Maurice Salmon
-James Reese vs. Aaron Aschendorf
-Gleidson DeJesus vs. Sebastian Angel
-John Rivera vs. Javier Baez
-Marcio Armeli vs. Rafael Chavez
-Moises Abreu vs. Pedro Rubio
-Marcel Goncalves vs. Theo Idleburg
-Jake Albinio vs. Efrain Cintron

---

Shark Fights 18
August 19, 2011
John Ascuaga's Nugget Casino Resort
Reno, Nevada

-Shane Nelson vs. Aaron Wetherspoon
-Emanuel Newton vs. Ricky Shivers
-Adriano Camolese vs. Roy Boughton
-Ruben Villareal vs. Dave Huckaba
-Alexander Crispin vs. Randy Spence
-Richard St. Clair vs. Ben Santiago
-Justin Cutler vs. Scott Rosa
-Chris Brady vs. Chuck Fordyce

---

Disorderly Conduct: Respect is Earned
August 19, 2011
1502 Cuming Street
Omaha, Nebraska

-Ted Worthington vs. Alonzo Martinez
-Rico Washington vs. Matt Delanoit
-Ryan Bixler vs. Sean Wilson
-Lewis McKenzie vs. Josh Rave
-Matt Williams vs. James Seipel
-Blaine Thompson vs. Kassius Holdorf
-Crystal Stevens vs. Summer Artherton
-James Smith vs. Jeremy Wise
-Chandra Engel vs. Lauren Barefoot
-Alex Evans vs. Mark Scudder
-Erik Smith vs. Darius Kohl
-Nyle Bartling vs. Zach Hughes

---

Hombres de Honor 26
August 19, 2011
Holiday World
Maspalomis, Spain

-Reinaldo Fuzil vs. Michael Kuiper
-Hernam Lopez vs. Slobodan Jankovic
-Ernesto Navas vs. Jonatan Leon
-Sully Meguro vs. Marko Djukic
-Tente Alamo vs. TBA
-Miki Meguro vs. Ramon Diaz
-Karla Benitez vs. Simona Soukupova
-Juanma Suarez vs. Raymond Jarman

---

MEZ Sports: Pandemonium 5
August 19, 2011
Riverside Convention Center
Riverside, California

-Adam Lynn vs. Jason Meaders
-Reggie Orr vs. Brent Cooper
-Ricky Legere Jr.vs. TBA
-Steve Magdaleno vs. Erik Uresk
-Ron Scolesdang vs. Kevin Michel
-Nikko Cataline vs. TBA
-Michelle Ould vs. Christina Marks
-Adam Rothweiler vs. Anthony Frank

---

Renaissance MMA 21: Strength and Honor
August 19, 2011
Harrah's Casino
New Orleans, Louisiana

-Warren Donley vs. Derrick Breaux
-Shawn Gayton vs. Frederick Weaver
-Jeremy Meadows vs. Randolph Cole
-Derek Arcement vs. Randy James
-Peter Ganci vs. TBA
-Dorian Wisdom vs. TBA
-Troy Bonsanti vs. Zeb Strobe
-Troy Eldridge vs. William Smith
-Dwain Hollingsworth vs. Justin Walters
-Scott Warner vs. TBA
-Jonathan Luc vs. TBA
-William Koonz vs. TBA

---

Battlefield Fight League 10
August 20, 2011
Wesbuild Centre

Vernon, British Columbia, Canada
Airing: Fight Network

Professional Fight Card:
-Matt Baker vs. Marcus Vinicios
-Ryan Chiappe vs. Marcus Hicks
-Matt Dwyer vs. Levi Alford
-Bill Fraser vs. Darwin Douglas
-Mike Hill vs. Nolan Clark
-Marcus Aurelio vs. Jose Cornejo
-Chad Belwood vs. Rakab Khatib
-Nick Mccuaig vs. Corey Tossof
-Chris Rock vs. Mark Delgado

Amateur Fight Card:
-Ryan Allen vs. Hunter Orgill
-Corey Kelborn vs. Anthony Foti
-Cam Deleurme vs. TBA
-Jonathan Hutchings vs. TBA
-Kyle Francotti vs. TBA

---

Bellator Fighting Championships 48
August 20, 2011
Mohegan Sun Arena
Uncasville, Connecticut
Airing: MTV2 & The Score

-Cole Konrad vs. Paul Buentello (non-title bout)
-Ricco Rodriguez vs. Seth Petruzelli
-Rene Nazare vs. Juan Barrantes
-Nik Fekete vs. Mark Griffin
-Saul Almeida vs. Tateki Matsuda
-Dan Cramer vs. John Clarke
-Ryan Quinn vs. Brett Oteri
-Andrew Calandrelli vs. Matt Nice

---

Superior Cage Combat 2
August 20, 20111
Orleans Arena
Las Vegas, Nevada

-Josh Neer vs. Blas Avena
-John Alessio vs. Waachiim Spiritwolf
-Justin Buchholz vs. Thiago Meller
-John Gunderson vs. James Birdsley
-Victor Moreno vs. Bristol Marunde
-Elvis Mutapcic vs. Cezar Ferreira
-Kyle Griffin vs. Zach Bunnell
-Brice Ritani-Coe vs. Beau Tribolet
-David Bollea vs. Jimmy Jones
-Ian Omalza vs. Nate Williams
-Dustin Chevalier vs. Pete Martin

---

Fight Tour
August 20, 2011
Rockford, Illinois

-Tim Sylvia vs. Patrick Barrentine
-Shayne Adams vs. William Penn
-LaVerne Clark vs. Sean Salmon
-Felice Herrig vs. Kelly Warren
-Nate McCoy vs. Ruddy Gray
-Jose Leiva vs. Jason Powell
-Chad Aldrich vs. Dilon Berg
-Kevin Burke vs. Dustin Howell
-Josue Lugo vs. Herculanno Decosta
-Allen Zuelke vs. Travonta Collins
-Robert Covey vs. Douglas Deback
-Derrick Williams vs. Kurstan Davenport
-Emma O'Connor vs. TBA
-Demond Wade vs. TBA

---

Ring of Fire 41: Bragging Rights

August 20, 2011

1st Bank Center

Broomfield, Colorado

-Brandon Thatch vs. Chidi Njokuani
-Tyler Toner vs. JR Sims
-Jason Lee vs. Bojan Velickovic
-Ryan Martinez vs. Brandon Endriss
-Brian Wood vs. Jarred Mercado
-Mark Padilla vs. Vinnie Lopez
-Brad Foust vs. Justin Gaethje
-Marcus Edwards vs. Duane Johnson
-Shannon Culpepper vs. Lindsay Jones
-Cody Mumma vs. Adam Gonzalez
-David Treanor vs. Tito Solis
-Kirk Piatt vs. Kris Hocum

---

DEEP: Japan MMA League 2011
August 20, 2011
Shinkiba 1st Ring
Tokyo, Japan
Airing via Tape Delay: Fight Network

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

XFO 41: Outdoor War 7
August 20, 2011
Sideouts Bar and Eatery
Island Lake, Illinois
Airing via Tape Delay: Fight Network

-Eric Schafer vs. TBA
-Mike Marrello vs. Alex Rozman
-Matt Tobie vs. Baron Rotza
-Christian Reynoso vs. Greg Reddington
-Mike Stumpf vs. TBA
-Daniel Aguirre vs. TBA
-Mike Pitz vs. TBA
-Joey Diehl vs. TBA
-Kenny Booker vs. TBA
-Eric Acuna vs. Christopher Haney

---

King of the Cage: Overdrive
August 20, 2011
Riverwind Casino
Norman, Oklahoma

-Jeremy Spoon vs. Donald Sanchez
-Sidiah Parker vs. Chris Jones
-Trisha Clark vs. Brenda Gonzales
-James Bailey vs. Timothy Papp Jr.
-Brandon Newsome vs. Rickey Compala
-Terry Acker vs. Anthony Kellen
-Turrell Galloway vs. Jamie Steichen
-Chevvy Bridges vs. Larry Wood

---

Jungle Fight 31
August 20, 2011
Itu, Sao Paulo, Brazil

-Marcelo Guimaraes vs. Lucas Rota
-Edson Franca vs. Cleber Orgulho
-Gil de Freitas vs. Marinho de Conceicao do Araguaia
-Douglas Bertazini vs. Johnny Eduardo
-Fernando Kioshi vs. Diego Akita
-Joao Paulo Pereira vs. Marcelo Cruz

---

Pacific Xtreme Combat 26
August 20, 2011
Resorts World Manila Newport Performing Arts Theatre
Manila, Philippines

-Ronnie Borja vs. Harris Sarmiento
-Rafael Rebello vs. David Cho
-Alex Castro vs. Crisanto Pitpitunge
-Eben Kaneshiro vs. Chris Manuel
-Rogelio Plomeda vs. Geje Eustaquio
-Kyle Aguon vs. Jasor Ablasi
-Josh Alvarez vs. Ali Cali
-Josh Calvo vs. Alcer Lozada
-Tristan Arenal vs. Gyo Pyung Hwang
-Ross Ebanez vs. Hyun Gyu Lim

---

Hoosier Fight Club 8
August 20, 2011
Porter County Expo Center
Valparaiso, Indiana

-Justin Ruggio vs. Frank Lester
-Jake Murphy vs. Phillipe Nover
-Adam Ward vs. Andy Main
-Aaron Noel vs. Timothy Duncan
-Jake Rosenbaum vs. Zachary Harvey
-Kevin Nowaczyk vs. Daniel Head
-Terry House Jr. vs. Bobby Emmons
-Drew Walters vs. Bryant Whitaker
-Christopher Malamatos vs. Jonathan Ciavirelli
-Shaun-Ryan Sanchez vs. Christopher Jennings
-Jonathan Bandy vs. Brandon Thomerson

---

CFX: Fight Night in Brainerd
August 20, 2011
Bada Bing's Backyard Coliseum
Brainerd, Minnesota

-Robert Dawson vs. Fernando Violante
-Reilly Griffin vs. TBA
-Kyle Matuszak vs. TBA
-Matt Lagou vs. Cody Pahan
-Tony Martin vs. Brady Gades
-Ramsey Welch vs. TBA
-Jordan Thurstin vs. Matthew Cecil
-Bradley Hofstrand vs. Zaur Jan
-Ryan Sweezer vs. Jamel Long

---

MMA Big Show: Fearless
August 20, 2011
Taft Theatre
Cincinnati, Ohio

-Steve Cotterman vs. Troy Blevins
-Brandon Walker vs. Ryan MacIntosh
-Austin Apollos vs. Joe Pegg
-Jerrod Jennings vs. T.J. Wash
-Chris Lindsey vs. Charles Stanford
-Michael Ormes vs. Lenny Wagoner
-Justin Houk vs. Ben Elliott
-Charles Dove Jr. vs. John Helton
-Jacob Ray vs. Justin Dearinger
-Grant Brunner vs. William Northern
-Shane Wyatt vs. John Neese
-Keith Williams vs. Ronnie Jordan
-David Smallwood vs. Connor Mitton
-Brendon Hampton vs. Kevin Naji

---

Gladiator Challenge: Pro-Am
August 21, 2011
Soboba Casino
San Jacinto, California

-Aaron Neveu vs. Cody Bollinger (featherweight title)
-Robbie Peralta vs. Shad Smith (superfight title)

---

Shooto Brazil: Fight for BOPE
August 25, 2011
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

-Glover Teixeira vs. Marvin Eastman
-Ronys Torres vs. Akbarh Arreola
-Rodolfo Marques Diniz vs. Jesse Brock
-Hacran Dias vs. Eddie Hoch

---

DEEP: 55 Impact
August 26, 2011
Differ Ariake Arena
Tokyo, Japan
Airing: Fight Network

-Mizuto Hirota vs. Katsunori Kikuno (lightweight title)
-Koichiro Matsumoto vs. Tatsunao Nagakura (featherweight title)
-Kazuhisa Tazawa vs. Levan Razmadze (megaton title)
-Ryuta Sakurai vs. Katsuyori Shibata
-Amanda Lucas vs. Hikaru Shinohara
-Daiki Hata vs. Tatsmitsu Wada
-Motoki Miyazawa vs. Yasushi Kitazaki
-Ryuta Noji vs. TBA

---

Titan FC 19
August 26, 2011
Memorial Hall
Kansas City, Kansas
Airing: HDNet

-James Krause vs. Clay French
-Tonya Evinger vs. Sara McMann
-Rob Kimmons vs. Brendan Seguin
-Willian de Souza vs. Joe Wilk
-Marcio Navarro vs. Nick Nolte
-Daniel Gallemore vs. Alex Huddelston
-Anthony Gutierrez vs. Cody Land

---

CFC 18
August 26, 2011
Big Top Stadium at Luna Park
Sydney, Australia

-Jesse Juarez vs. Manny Rodriguez
-Antonio McKee vs. Jay Bradney
-Robert Whittaker vs. Corey Nelson
-Priscus Fogagnolo vs. Andrew Profili
-Kian Pham vs. Mark O'Callaghan
-Josh Payne vs. Michael Morcombe
-Steve Micallef vs. Cameron Murcutt

---

Epic Fighting 7
August 26, 2011
The Four Points Sheraton
San Diego, California

-Ken Sells vs. Chris Alvarez
-Nick Furst vs. Jonothan Juarez
-Anthony Soltero vs. Brett Sampson
-Francisco Castro vs. Ron Carroll
-Xavier Anderson vs. Nick Vega
-Brandon Doucette vs. Neil French
-Sean Marsicane vs. Jim Blakely
-Jaime Reyes vs. Sean Nejar
-Marvin Madariaga vs. Anthony Paredes
-Paul Blancaflor vs. Corey Sejara
-Ryan Williams vs. TBA
-James Gomez vs. TBA
-Adam Griffis vs. Odon Alvarez

---

Tuff-N-Uff: Future Stars of MMA
August 26, 2011
Cox Pavilion
Las Vegas, Nevada

-Jordan McDonald vs. Liz McCarthy
-Vince Van Slyke vs. Damien Jackson
-Jillian Lybarger vs. Jordan Gaza
-Kyosuke Yokoyama vs. Zach Grossman
-Latasha Marzola vs. TBA

---

UFC 134: Rio
August 27, 2011
HSBC Arena
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Airing: PPV

Main Card:
-Anderson Silva vs. Yushin Okami (middleweight title)
-Mauricio "Shogun" Rua vs. Forrest Griffin
-Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs. Brendan Schaub
-Luiz Cane vs. Stanislav Nedkov
-Edson Barboza vs. Ross Pearson

Preliminary Card:
-Thiago Tavares vs. Spencer Fisher
-Paulo Thiago vs. David Mitchell
-Rousimar Palhares vs. Dan Miller
-Erick Silva vs. Luis Ramos
-Yuri Alcantara vs. Felipe Arantes
-Yves Jabouin vs. Ian Loveland
-Raphael Assuncao vs. Johnny Eduardo

---

ProElite 1
August 27, 2011
Blaisdell Arena
Honolulu, Hawaii

-Andrei Arlovski vs. Ray Lopez
-Kendall Grove vs. Joe Riggs
-Drew McFedries vs. Kala Hose
-Sara McMann vs. Raquel Pa’aluhi
-Jake Heun vs. Mark Ellis
-Reagan Penn vs. Paul Gardiner

---

SUMMUM MMA
August 27, 2011
Le Skratch
Brossard, Quebec
, Canada

-Vladimir Starcenkov vs. Martin Trempe
-Frederick Bonneau vs. Eric Bessette
-Samuel Giguere vs. Kevin Charette
-Joey Guerin vs. Mathieu Allard
-Dan Bechamp vs. Charles Bellemare
-Paul-André Lévesque vs. Micheal Cyr
-Ruben Fournier vs. Jonathan Goncalves
-Alex Te vs. Nathaniel Perl
-Aundray David vs. Eric l’Huilier

---

Australian Fighting Championship 2: Lombard vs. Taylor
August 27, 2011
Melbourne, Australia

-Hector Lombard vs. Jesse Taylor

---

Gladiator Challenge: Unleashed
August 27, 2011
Thunder Valley Casino Resort
Lincoln, California

-Dan Severn vs. Rick Vardel (super heavyweight title)
-Keith Berry vs. James Fanshier (middleweight title)
-Deutsch Pu'u vs. Rob Jackson (heavyweight title)
-Owen Rubio vs. Mike Johnson

---

King of the Cage: Kingpin
August 27, 2011
Lubbock Civic Center
Lubbock, Texas

-Tony Bonello vs. Wes Combs
-Tim Means vs. Cody Phister

---

NAAFS: Rock N Rumble 5
August 27, 2011
Nautica Pavilion
Cleveland, Ohio

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 10
September 1, 2011
Carnival City Casino & Entertainment World
Brakpan, Gauteng, South Africa

-Adam Speechly vs. Dallas Jakobi
-Leo Gloss vs. Demarte Pena
-Nolan Swanepoel vs. Leon Mynhardt
-Martin van Staden vs. Dino Bagattin
-Jadyson Costa vs. Wade Henderson
-JP Joubert vs. Jeremy Scheepers
-Tyron Rightford vs. Paul Terblanche
-Jacques Joubert vs. Mawande Vapi
-Armand de Bruyn vs. Keith Theologo
-Jean Luc Kazadi vs. Wesley Hawkey
-Michiel Opperman vs. Daniel Sinclair
-Ryan de Vasconcellos vs. Tumelo Maphutha
-Abdul Hassan vs. Francois Groenewald

---

ONE Fighting Championship 1
September 2, 2011
Pierre Charbonneau Centre
Montreal, Quebec, Canada

-Lee Villeneuve vs. Martin Trendota
-Tim Wadsworth vs. Seiji Marangos
-Scott Edward vs. Bryan Fedynyszyn
-Cyrus Alexandre vs. Kofi Amoateng
-Jeremy Setzkorn vs. Jamie Lipiatt
-Johnny Zemouli vs. Richard Pigat
-Cory Chandler vs. TBA
-Jessica Branco vs. TBA
-Mark Loft vs. TBA

---

DEEP: Japan MMA League 2011
September 3, 2011
Shinkiba 1st Ring
Tokyo, Japan

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

CCF 6: Bushido
September 3, 2011
Mayerthorpe Exhibition Centre
Mayerthorpe, Alberta, Canada

Airing: Fight Network

Main Card:
-Gilbert Yvel vs. Tony Lopez
-Ross Ebanez vs. Fabio Nascimento
-David Douglas vs. Shane Nelson
-Donald Sanchez vs. Kenny Raught

Preliminary Card:
-Shane Pacarro vs. Arnold Ranon
-Kris Kucher vs. Eddy Millis
-Josh Kyrejto vs. Lorenzo Borgomeo

---

One Fighting Championship: Champion vs. Champion
September 3, 2011
Singapore Indoor Stadium
Kallang, Singapore

Main Card:
-Eduard Folayang vs. A Sol Kwon
-Yoshiyuki Yoshida vs. Phil Baroni
-Mitch Chilson vs. Eric Kelly
-Gregor Gracie vs. Wang Sai
-Andy Wang vs. Zorobabel Moreira

Preliminary Card:
-Radeem Rahman vs. Susovan Ghosh
-Soo Chul Kim vs. Leandro Issa
-Vuyisile Colossa vs. Wang Ya Gi
-Daniel Mashamaite vs. Yodsanan Sityodtong
-Eddie Ng vs. Wu Chengjie

---

King of the Cage: Future Legends 3
September 3, 2011
Eastside Cannery Casino
Las Vegas, Nevada

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

DEEP: Osaka Impact
September 4, 2011
Osaka, Japan
Airing via Tape Delay: Fight Network

-Seichi Ikemoto vs. Yoshihiro Tomioka
-Jutaro Nakao vs. Yasuaki Kishimoto
-Young Ryo Choi vs. Kenji Nagai
-Taro Kusano vs. Yutaka Kobayashi

---

Shooto: Border 8: Roaring Thunder
September 4, 2011
Hirano Ward Community Hall
Osaka, Japan

-Masayoshi Kato vs. Takehiro Harusaki
-Kosuke Suzuki vs. Kentaro Watanabe
-Hiroshi Osato vs. Yuki Nishigo
-Kenji Yamamoto vs. Yashabo Ishihara
-Susumu Kitajima vs. Yuya Shibata
-Akito Sasao vs. Itsuki Hiruma

---

Pancrase: Impressive Tour 9
September 4, 2011
Differ Ariake Arena
Tokyo, Japan

-Katsuya Inoue vs. Naoyuki Kotani
-Shingo Suzuki vs. Akihiro Yamazaki
-Naoko Omuro vs. Kayo Nagayasu
-Tomonari Kanomata vs. Takumi Nakayama

---

Cage Warriors Fighting Championship: Fight Night 2
September 8, 2011
Al-Hussein Youth City Boxing Arena
Amman, Jordan
Airing LIVE: Fight Network

-Sheila Gaff vs. TBA
-Mike Ling vs. Jack Hermansson
-Cathal Pendred vs. Danny Mitchell
-Jean N'Doye vs. James Saville
-Conor McGregor vs. Niklas Backstorm

---

Rage Fighting Series 1
September 9, 2011
Exhibtion South Pavilion
Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada

Pro Bouts:
-Derek Boyle (6-4) vs. Chris Ade (15-16)
-Jarod Milko (3-1) vs. Travis Cloud (1-1)
-Alain Hernadez (3-3) vs. TBA
-Joe Keesick (2-0) vs. Joe McMillan (0-0)
-Jordan Murray (6-6) vs. Travis Klassen (0-0)
-Tanner Tolman (1-1) vs. TBA

Amateur Bouts:
-Jesse Dayrider (4-0) vs. Justin Schmidt (3-1)
-Ben Calfrobe (5-1) vs. TBA
-Ryan Lee (0-0) vs. Vladimir Gincher (0-0)
-Mitch Creighton (1-1) vs. Tyler Kneiss (1-1)
-Lane Daychief (1-0) vs. Paul Johnston (0-0)
-Cole Unger (0-0) vs. Kyle Fortch (0-0)
-Zamir Safi (0-0) vs. Darian Armstrong (0-0)

---

CES MMA: Road to Glory
September 9, 2011
Twin River Event Center
Lincoln, Rhode Island

-Cody Lightfoot vs. Greg Rebello
-Mike Campbell vs. TBA
-Jeff Anderson vs. TBA
-Todd Chattelle vs. TBA
-Pete Jeffrey vs. TBA
-Scott Rehm vs. TBA

---

King of the Cage
September 9, 2011
MGM Grand Casino at Foxwoods
Mashantucket, Connecticut

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Ring of Combat 37
September 9, 2011
Tropicana Casino & Resort
Atlantic City, New Jersey
Airing: GoFightLive.tv

-Deividas Taurosevicius vs. Jose Santibanez
-Tom DeBlass vs. Mike Stewart
-Al Iaquinta vs. Gabriel Miglioli
-Chris Liguori vs. John Salgado
-Brian Kelleher vs. Michael LaDuke
-Carlos Brooks vs. Steve Edwards
-Ed Gordon vs. Kyle Cerminara
-Casey Manrique vs. Aung La Nsang
-James Jenkins vs. Evan Chmieleski
-Tom English vs. Anthony Facchini
-Munah Holland vs. Michelle Ould
-Matt Ruskein vs. Eduardo Telles
-Chris Birchler vs. Shawn Obasi
-Shedrick Goodridge vs. Pat DeFranco

---

Fresquez Productions: Clash in the Rage
September 9, 2011
Route 66 Casino
Albuquerque, New Mexico

-Holly Holm vs. Jan Finney

---

Strikeforce: Heavyweight Grand Prix Semifinals
September 10, 2011
U.S. Bank Arena
Cincinnati, Ohio

Airing: Showtime & SuperChannel

-Antonio Silva vs. Daniel Cormier (heavyweight grand prix semifinal)
-Josh Barnett vs. Sergei Kharitonov (heavyweight grand prix semifinal)
-Ronaldo “Jacare” Souza vs. Luke Rockhold (middleweight title)
-Roger Gracie vs. Muhammed “King Mo” Lawal
-Maximo Blanco vs. Josh Thomson
-Jordan Mein vs. Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos
-Marcos Rogerio de Lima vs. Mike Kyle
-Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante vs. Yoel Romero

---

Bellator Fighting Championships 49
September 10, 2011
Caesars Atlantic City
Atlantic City, New Jersey
Airing: MTV2 & The Score

Main Card:
-Dan Hornbuckle vs. Luis Santos (welterweight quarterfinal)
-Ben Saunders vs. TBA (welterweight quarterfinal)
-Brent Weedman vs. Chris Lozano (welterweight quarterfinal)
-Douglas Lima vs. Steve Carl (welterweight quarterfinal)

Preliminary Card:
-Alexandre Bezerra vs. Scott Heckman
-Kenny Foster vs. Andy Main
-Giedrius Karavackas vs. LeVon Maynard
-Azunna Anyanwu vs. J.A. Dudley
-Bryan Van Artsdalen vs. Joel Roberts

---

BAMMA 7
September 10, 2011
National Indoor Arena
Birmingham, England

-Frank Trigg vs. Jim Wallhead
-Joey Villasenor vs. Che Mills
-Rob Sinclair vs. Leonardo Santos (lightweight title)
-Efrain Escudero vs. Tim Radcliffe
-Jack Marshman vs. Carl Noon (vacant British middleweight title)
-Matt Ewin vs. Valentino Petrescu
-Jason Ball vs. Andre Winner
-Pindi Madahar vs. Danny Compton
-Eugene Fadiora vs. Robert Devanne
-Tim Newman vs. Shan Omer
-Dale Hardiman vs. Scott Jansen
-Lee Taylor vs. Tom Breese
-Richard Walker vs. Shah Hussein
-Fraser Opie vs. Robert Krecick

---

West Coast Promotions: Seeing Red 3
September 10, 2011
Red Robinson Theatre
Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada
Airing via Tape Delay: Fight Network

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

CFC 7
September 10, 2011
Winnipeg Convention Centre
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

MMA Bouts:
-Rodrigo Munduruca vs. TBA
-Lindsey Hawkes vs. Chris Stranger
-Eric Perez vs. Tony Bibby
-Sean Quinn vs. TBA
-Sergio Pettis vs. TBA
-Travis Gervais vs. TBA
-Serge Rochon vs. TBA
-Kyle Oliviera vs. George Carlos

Muay Thai Bouts:
-Dave Zuniga vs. TBA
-Mark Durant vs. TBA
-Markhaile Wedderburn vs. Luis Cepeda
-Jon Henderson vs. TBA

---

Freedom Fight: For Honor and Pride
September 10, 2011
Sudbury Community Arena
Sudbury, Ontario, Canada

-Chris Horodecki vs. Brad Cardinal (lightweight title)
-Bethany Marshall vs. Elaina Maxwell
-Eric Bissonette vs. Kris Lee
-Luc Nadeau vs. Steve Simms
-Chris St-Jean vs. Igor Caetano
-Pete Brown vs. Mike Sledzion
-George Abdallah vs. Eric Montgomery

---

King of the Cage
September 10, 2011
Buffalo Thunder Resort & Casino
Santa Fe, New Mexico

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Shark Fights 19
September 10, 2011
Independence Events Center
Independence, Missouri

-Josh Neer vs. Romario Manoel da Silva
-Rob Kimmons vs. Chuck Parmelee

---

Next Generation Fighting Championships: The Beginning
September 10, 2011
BJ Collins Army Reserve Base
Sacramento, California

-Drew Montgomery vs. Jeremy Freitag
-Darrin Cooley vs. Mike Christensen

---

Jungle Fight 32
September 10, 2011
Sao Paulo, Brazil

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Jewels: 16th Ring
September 11, 2011
Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
Tokyo, Japan
Airing: Fight Network

Featherweight Tournament:
-Naho Sugiyama
-Yasuko Tamada
-Misaki Takimoto
-Sachiko Yamamoto
-Kikuyo Ishikawa
-Yukiko Seki
-Miyoko Kusaka
-Ayumi Saito

---

Amazon Forest Combat 1
September 14, 2011
Manaus, Brazil

-Satoshi Ishii vs. Paulo Filho
-Royler Gracie vs. Masakatsu Ueda
-Josh Burkman vs. Roan Carneiro
-Antonio Braga Neto vs. Maiquel Falcao
-Alexandre "Capitao" vs. Shanon Slack
-Jordan Smith vs. Karo Parisyan
-Ronys Torres vs. Drew Fickett
-Lopes Dileno vs. Ian MacCall
-George Clay vs. Anthony Birchak

---

King of the Cage
September 15, 2011
San Manuel Casino
San Bernardino, California

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Legacy Fighting Championships 8
September 16, 2011
Arena Theater
Houston, Texas
Airing: HDNet

-Jorge Patino vs. Pete Spratt
-Andrew Craig vs Eric Schambari
-Steve Garcia vs. Steven Peterson
-Jimmy Flick vs. Chad Robichaux
-Larry Crowe vs. Ike Villanueva
-Bubba Bush vs. Josh Foster
-John Malbrough vs. Jeff Rexroad
-Evert Gutierrez vs. Alex Morono
-Nate Garza vs. Cody Williams
-Rashon Lewis vs. Ricardo Talavera
-Lee Higgins vs. Scotty Juarez
-Mark Garcia vs. Daniel Kim

---

Aggresion MMA 8
September 16, 2011
Shaw Conference Centre
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

-Ryan Ford vs. TBA (welterweight title)
-Tim Hague vs. TBA
-Nick Penner vs. Tim Chemelli
-Ryan McGillvray vs. TBA
-Stephen Beaumont vs. TBA
-Keenan Feeney vs. Devon Jones
-Rio Wells vs. TBA
-Freddy Assuncao vs. TBA
-Sy Jewett vs. TBA

---

WFE 10: Platinum
September 16, 2011
Gran Hotel Stella Maris
Salvador, Bahia, Brazil

-Ednaldo Lula vs. Jair Sorriso

---

AFO: The Perfect Storm
September 16, 2011
Wonderland Entertainment Complex
Revere, Massachusetts

-Ricardo Georges vs. Ralph Johnson
-Luis Torres vs. Mike Hulbert
-Lewis Corapi vs. TBA
-Rob Font vs. Franklin Isabel
-Matt Doherty vs. Kody Nordby
-Xavier Vargas vs. TBA
-Vyachaslav Phinney vs. Sergio Cabrera
-Nick Logan vs. Dan Cannaughton

---

UFC Fight Night 25: Battle on the Bayou
September 17, 2011
New Orleans Convention Center

New Orleans, Louisiana
Airing: Spike TV & Rogers SportsNet

Main Card:
-Jake Shields vs. Jake Ellenberger
-Alan Belcher vs. Jason MacDonald
-Jonathan Brookins vs. Erik Koch
-Dongi Yang vs. Court McGee

Preliminary Card:
-Evan Dunham vs. Shamar Bailey
-Ken Stone vs. Donny Walker
-Mackens Semerzier vs. Mike Lullo
-DaMarques Johnson vs. Clay Harvison
-Vagner Rocha vs. Cody McKenzie
-Matt Riddle vs. Lance Benoist
-Daniel Roberts vs. TJ Waldburger
-Jorge Lopez vs. Justin Edwards

---

Bellator Fighting Championships 50
September 17, 2011
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino
Hollywood, Florida
Airing: MTV2 & The Score

Main Card:
-Bryan Baker vs. Jared Hess (middleweight tourney quarterfinal)
-Zelg Galesic vs. Alexander Shlemenko (middleweight tourney quarterfinal)
-Sam Alvey vs. Vitor Vianna (middleweight tourney quarterfinal)
-Victor O'Donnell vs. Brian Rogers (middleweight tourney quarterfinal)
-Ailton Barbosa vs. TBA

Preliminary Card:
-Rad Martinez vs. Brian Van Hoven
-Edson Berto vs. Luis Palomino
-Ailton Barbosa vs. Ryan Keenan
-John Kelly vs. Cristiano Souza
-Shah Bobonis vs. Marcos da Matta
-Valdir Araujo vs. Ryan Hodge
-Marcelo Goncalves vs. Dietter Navarro
-Robert "R.J." Goodridge vs. James "J.P." Reese

---

King of the Cage Canada: Chiller
September 17, 2011
Yellowknife Arena
Yellowknife, Northwest Territories, Canada

-Zach Blaber vs. Jon Ganshorn
-Adam MacDonald vs. Nick Campbell
-Patrick Besarra vs. Nick Smith
-Danny Doig vs. Shawn Detillieux
-Tang Thongpheng vs. George Matechuk
-Luke Huntus vs. Chris Lauzon
-Matt Knysh vs. James McGrath
-Johnny Kilabuk vs. Matt Jelly
-Ricky Campbell vs. Greg Large
-Gerald Adams vs. TBA
-Behrang Yousefi vs. TBA

---

Rage in the Cage 154
September 17, 2011
Wild Horse Pass Casino
Chandler, Arizona

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

NAAFS: Eve of Destruction 2
September 17, 2011
Chapparells Community Centre
Akron, Ohio

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Ultimate Challenge MMA
September 17, 2011
The Troxy
London, England

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

King of the Cage: Apocalypse
September 17, 2011
Winstar World Casino
Thackerville, Oklahoma

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Battlefield Fight League 11
September 18, 2011
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Airing via Tape Delay: Fight Network

Amateur Card:
-Sean Zubor vs. TBA
-Kamryn Winter vs. TBA
-Morgan Bentley vs. TBA
-Achilles Estremadura vs. TBA
-Andy Marinos vs. TBA

---

Shamrock vs. Toney
September 23, 2011
Venue TBA
El Paso, Texas
Airing: PPV

-Ken Shamrock vs. James Toney

---

Strikeforce Challengers 19
September 23, 2011
Palms Casino Resort
Las Vegas, Nevada
Airing: Showtime & SuperChannel

-Lavar Johnson vs. Shawn Jordan
-Lorenz Larkin vs. Virgil Zwicker
-Brian Melancon vs. Felipe Portela
-Ryan Couture vs. Maka Watson

---

Titan Fighting Championships 23
September 23, 2011
Memorial Hall

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Airing: HDNet

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Shooto: Shootor's Legacy 4
September 23, 2011
Korakuen Hall
Tokyo, Japan
Airing via Tape Delay: Fight Network

-Katsuya Toida vs. Akitoshi Tamura
-Shinichi Kojima vs. Masaki Sugawara
-Akihiro Murayama vs. Keita Nakamura
-Ryuichi Miki vs. Haruo Ochi
-Yoshihiro Koyama vs. Kenichiro Togashi
-Shinji Sasaki vs. Shin Kochiwa
-Guy Delumeau vs. Uruka Sasaki
-Kyoji Horiguchi vs. Naohiro Mizuno
-Naohiro Mizuno vs. TBA

---

Rumble in the Cage 44
September 23, 2011
South Pavilion
Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
Airing via Tape Delay: Fight Network

-Dan Chambers (16-16) vs. TBA
-Brandt Dewsbery (5-1-1) vs. TBA
-Jeremy Smerek (3-0) vs. TBA
-Peter Neufeld (4-2) vs. TBA
-Spencer Rohovie (9-6) vs. TBA
-Tim Tamaki (12-23-1) vs. TBA
-Maged Hammo (2-0) vs. TBA
-Brendan Blacquier (2-1) vs. TBA

---

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 13
September 23, 2011
Century Casino
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Airing via Tape Delay: Fight Network

Pro Card:
-Keto Allen (6-2) vs. Andrew Buckland (13-8-1)
-Logan Jarrell (0-3) vs. Dave Tisdale (0-2)
-Steve Hodgson (0-0) vs. Elias Theodoreau (1-0)
-Charmaine Tweet (0-1) vs. Heather Martin (2-1)
-Matt Krayco (2-0) vs. Jeff Larkin (2-0)

Amateur Card:
-Mackenzie Senger (1-0) vs. Dean Livingston (1-0)
-Kris Leal (0-1) vs. Matt Bustard (1-1)
-Shane Ryan (0-1) vs. Jesse Enns (0-0)
-Jesse Nergard (0-0) vs. Mike Gregoire (0-0)
-Randy Chung (1-0) vs. Matt Frank (0-0)
-Brydon Butt (0-0) vs. Dustin Baiton (0-0)
-Gerallt Owen (0-0) vs. Matt Kaiser (0-0)
-Chaleur Jones (0-0) vs. Robin Combs (0-0)
-Mykel Shipman (0-0) vs. Matt Bremmers (0-0)
-Keegan Oliver (1-0) vs. Jean-Marc Degroot (1-0)

---

UFC 135: Jones vs. Rampage
September 24, 2011
Pepsi Center
Denver, Colorado
Airing: PPV

-Jon Jones vs. Quinton "Rampage" Jackson (light heavyweight title)
-Matt Hughes vs. Diego Sanchez
-Takanori Gomi vs. Nate Diaz
-Norifumi "Kid" Yamamoto vs. Damacio Page
-Ben Rothwell vs. Mark Hunt
-Travis Browne vs. Rob Broughton
-Tony Ferguson vs. Aaron Riley
-Ricardo Romero vs. James Te Huna
-Nick Ring vs. Tim Boetsch
-Diego Nunes vs. Manny Gamburyan
-Cole Escovedo vs. Takeya Mizugaki

---

DREAM.17
September 24, 2011
Saitama Super Arena

Saitama, Japan

-Shinya Aoki vs. Rob McCullough
-Tatsuya Kawajiri vs. Joachim Hansen
-Satoru Kitaoka vs. Willamy Freire
-Takeshi Inoue vs. Caol Uno
-Gerald Harris vs. Kazuhiro Nakamura

Bantamweight Grand Prix:
-Antonio Banuelos vs. Hideo Tokoro
-Bibiano Fernandes vs. Takafumi Otuska
-Masakazu Imanari vs. Abel Cullum
-Rodolfo Marques vs. Yusup Saadulaev

---

Bellator Fighting Championships 51
September 24, 2011
Venue & Location TBA
Airing: The Score

-Alexis Vila vs. Joe Warren (bantamweight quarterfinal)
-Eduardo Dantas vs. Joe Soto (bantamweight quarterfinal)
-Luiz Nogueira vs. Ed West (bantamweight quarterfinal)
-Chase Beebe vs. Marcos Galvao (bantamweight quarterfinal)

---

ECC 13: Halifax
September 24, 2011
Palooka's Boxing Club
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

-Mike Kent vs. Dan Fowler
-Ricky Goodall vs. TBA
-Mike Malott vs. TBA
-Gavin Tucker vs. TBA

---

Rage in the Cage: Bad Blood #14
September 24, 2011
Celebrity Theatre
Phoenix, Arizona

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Shark Fights 20
September 30, 2011
Laughlin, Nevada

-Jared Downing vs. Georgi Karakhanyan

---

Unified MMA 9
September 30, 2011
Mirage Banquet Hall
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

-Mike Davis (6-3) vs. Corey Lautischer (5-1)
-Chase Maxwell (7-1) vs. Advin Omic (7-3)
-Jordan McKay (5-1) vs. Allen Hope (7-7)
-Tim Smith (12-6) vs. Mike Bell (5-15)
-Scott Payne (3-0) vs. Mike Hodgson (2-2)
-Brent Keryluke (2-2) vs. Jake Bluhm (2-4)
-Mark Drummond (1-1) vs. Adam Blackwell (2-0)
-Neil Doty (1-0) vs. Jeremy McKay (1-0)
-Sean Carr (1-0) vs. Anthony Lightning (1-0)
-Brandon Hammond (1-0) vs. Josh Dugas (0-1)
-Merrick Duggan (2-1) vs. TBA
-Levi Kump (0-1) vs. TBA
-Chris Ladouceur (1-0) vs. TBAa

---

Rage Fighting Series 16
September 30, 2011
The Cyprus Centre
Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada

Amateur MMA Card:
-Kim Morris vs. Darian Armstrong
-Mike Goehr vs. Mike Delorme
-Sean Streifel vs. TBA
-Kevin Lagasse vs. TBA

Amateur Muay Thai Card:
-Chantel Darley vs. TBA

---

UFC on VERSUS 6
October 1, 2011
Verizon Center
Washington, DC.
Airing: VERSUS & Rogers SportsNet

Main Card:
-Dominick Cruz vs. Demetrious Johnson (bantamweight title)
-Charlie Brenneman vs. Anthony Johnson
-Pat Barry vs. Stefan Struve
-Matt Wiman vs. Mac Danzig

Preliminary Card:
-Michael Johnson vs. Paul Sass
-Mike Easton vs. Jeff Hougland
-Yves Edwards vs. Rafaello Oliveira
-T.J. Grant vs. Shane Roller
-Aaron Rosa vs. Fabio Maldonado

---

Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 44
October 1, 2011
HMV Forum
Kentish Town, North London, England
Airing LIVE: Fight Network

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Bellator Fighting Championships 52
October 1, 2011
L'Auberge du Lac Casino and Resort
Lake Charles, Louisiana
Airing: MTV2 & The Score

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Shooto: Shooting Disco 16
October 1, 2011
Shinjuku Face
Tokyo, Japan

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Fight Night of the Gladiators 6
October 1, 2011
Dubrovnik, Croatia

-Jeff Monson vs. Maro Perak

---

Ultimate Cage Battles: Champion's Pride
October 1, 2011
Ohio Nets Sports Complex
Parma, Ohio

-Matt Masterson vs. Marcus Reynolds
-Justin Steave vs. Josh Tyler
-Cody Stevens vs. Billy Vaughan

---

Pancrase: Impressive Tour 10
October 2, 2011
Differ Ariake Arena
Tokyo, Japan

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Titan Fighting Championships 24
October 7, 2011
Memorial Hall
Kansas City, Kansas

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 14
October 7, 2011
Turvey Centre
Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
Airing via Tape Delay: Fight Network

Amateur Card:
-Angus Deschambeault (7-0) vs. Trevor Anderson (3-0)
-Jules Beardy (2-2) vs. Evander Masuskapoe (1-1-1)
-Riley Molyneaux (2-1) vs. Corey Atkinson (2-3)
-Joshua Allen (2-0) vs. Scott MacDonald (2-0)
-Daniel Green (2-0) vs. Adam Lacasse (1-2-1)
-Christian Olson (1-1) vs. Bob MacUmber (0-1)
-Ryan Torrence (1-2) vs. Zach Snyder (0-0-1)
-Jordan Ahenakew (1-1) vs. Kris Polson (0-1)
-Rylee Jaasund (1-0) vs. Stuart Fontaine (1-1)
-Jordan Cooke (0-1) vs. Ren Bessara (0-1)

---

Instinct MMA
October 7, 2011
Centre d'Excellence Sports Rousseau de Boisbriand
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Airing: PPV

-Houston Alexander (13-6) vs. Steve Bossé (8-1)
-Patrick Cote (15-7) vs. Crafton Wallace (18-5-1)
-Eric “Butterbean” Esch (14-8-1) vs. Eric Barrak (0-0)
-Travis Cox (6-9-1) vs. Derek Gauthier (6-3-1)
-Syd Barnier (3-3) vs. Dimitri Waardenburg (7-5)
-Jonathan Dubois (1-3) vs. TBA
-Shawn Davidson (4-1) vs. TBA
-Yannick Galipeau (2-4) vs. TBA
-Guillaume Lamarche (7-5) vs. TBA
-Dave Bédard (2-0) vs. TBA
-Charles Houver (0-0) vs. TBA
-Yan Pellerin (9-13) vs. TBA
-Devin Henry (1-1) vs. TBA
-Darson Hemmings (0-0) vs. TBA

---

UFC 136: Edgar vs. Maynard 3
October 8, 2011

Toyota Center
Houston, Texas
Airing: PPV

Main Card:
-Frankie Edgar vs. Gray Maynard (lightweight title)
-Jose Aldo vs. Kenny Florian (featherweight title)
-Chael Sonnen vs. Brian Stann
-Joe Lauzon vs. Melvin Guillard
-Jorge Santiago vs. Demian Maia

Preliminary Card:
-Dave Herman vs. Mike Russow
-Nam Phan vs. Matt Grice
-Anthony Pettis vs. Jeremy Stephens
-Nick Catone vs. Aaron Simpson
-Joey Beltran vs. Stipe Miocic
-Steve Cantwell vs. Mike Massenzio

---

Cage Contender 11
October 8, 2011
Belfast's Kings Hall Complex
Belfast, Ireland

-Colin Robinson vs. TBA
-Myles Price vs. Norman Parke
-Greg Loughran vs. TBA
-Damien Rooney vs. Paddy Holohan
-Artemij Sitenkov vs. TBA
-Decky Dalton vs. Brian Moore
-Stephen Coll vs. Dec Larkin
-Joe Clarke vs. Stevie McCombe
-Keith Coady vs. Gavin Kelly
-Gerard McAllister vs. Robert Bradnick
-Arnaud Dos Santos vs. Ray Smyth

---

Reality Fighting: Gonzaga vs. Porter
October 8, 2011
Mohegan Sun Arena
Uncasville, Connecticut

-Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Parker Porter

---

Legend Fighting Championship 6
October 8, 2011
City of Dreams
Cotai, Macau

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

MFC 31
October 14, 2011
Mayfield Conference Centre
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Airing: HDNet

-Ryan Jimmo vs. Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou (light heavyweight title)
-Antonio McKee vs. Brian Cobb (lightweight title)
-Kajan Johnson vs. Richie Whitson
-Dhiego Lima vs. TBA
-Mukai Maromo vs. Sabah Fadai
-Curtis Demarce vs. TBA
-Sheldon Westcott vs. TBA
-Cody Krahn vs. TBA
-Mike Froese vs. TBA

---

Bellator Fighting Championships 54
October 15, 2011
Boardwalk Hall
Atlantic City, New Jersey
Airing: MTV2 & The Score

-Eddie Alvarez vs. Michael Chandler (lightweight title)

---

Grabaka Live: 1st Cage Attack
October 15, 2011
Differ Ariake Arena
Tokyo, Japan

-Sanae Kikuta vs. TBA
-Rambaa Somdet vs. TBA
-Eiji Ishikawa vs. TBA
-Keiichiro Yamamiya vs. TBA
-Takeshi Yamazaki vs. TBA
-Yuki Sasaki vs. TBA
-Daisuke Nakamura vs. TBA
-Bobby Ologun vs. TBA
-Shigeyuki Uchiyama vs. TBA
-Yutaka Ueda vs. TBA

---

Shark Fights 20
October 15, 2011
Albuquerque, New Mexico

-Jared Downing vs. Giorgi Karakhanyan

---

Elite-1: Wild Card 2
October 15, 2011
Casino New Brunswick
Moncton, New Brunswick

-Dana Dickeson (5-1) vs. Shannon Ritch (47-73)

Lightweight Tournament:
-Matt Hamilton (1-1)
-Stephen Clement (1-1)
-Micky Marshall (0-0)
-Evan Blakely (0-0)
-Jonathan Williams (0-0)

---

Ringside MMA 12
October 21, 2011
Bell Centre
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Airing: Fight Network

-Seth Baczynski vs. TBA (interim welterweight title)
-Michel Gagnon vs. Stephane Pelletier (bantamweight title)
-Mike Ricci vs. Kurt Southern (vacant lightweight title)
-Donald Brashear vs. Bruno Hosier
-Alex Garcia vs. Matt MacGrath
-Chris Franck vs. Francis Charbonneau
-Maxime Fecteau vs. Keven Tremblay

---

Prestige FC 3
October 21, 2011
Casman Centre
Fort McMurray, Alberta

-Mike Ciesnolevicz vs. TBA
-Travis Moritz vs. TBA

---

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 15
October 22, 2011
Spectra Place
Estevan, Saskatchewan, Canada
Airing via Tape Delay: Fight Network

Amateur Card:
-William Baldwin (0-0) vs. James Murray (0-0)
-Keith McDuff (4-0) vs. Rod Busler (4-6)
-Travis Halmrast (1-1) vs. Derek Howat (0-1)
-Patrick Ward (2-1) vs. Denis Papineau (2-1)
-Kolton Menzak (6-1) vs. Jake Jennings (4-3)
-Leo Shinji (0-0) vs. Jordan Hanson (0-0)
-Shawn Ressler (0-1) vs. Zamir Safi (0-1)
-Cole Unger (1-0) vs. Brad Carson-Handley (0-0)

---

Rage in the Cage 155
October 22, 2011
Wild Horse Pass Casino
Chandler, Arizona

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Ultimate Challenge MMA
October 22, 2011
The Troxy
London, England

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Wreck MMA: Unfinished Business
October 28, 2011
Casino Lac Lemay
Gatineau, Quebec, Canada

-Nathan Gunn vs. Nabil Khatib (welterweight title)
-Nick Denis vs. TBA
-Mike Reilly vs. Remi Morvan
-Kyle Prepolec vs. Mustafa Khalil
-Rich Chau vs. Tariq Ismail
-Randy Turner vs. TBA
-Marc Lefebvre vs. TBA
-Daryl Hartley vs. TBA
-Pablo Santos vs. TBA
-Chris St-Jean vs. TBA
-Jeff Harrison vs. TBA

---

King of the Cage Canada: Dawson Creek
October 28, 2011
EnCana Centre

Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Canada

-Raphael Bergmann vs. Ryan Fortin (heavyweight title)
-Chad Freeman vs. TBA (lightweight title)

---

Superior Challenge 8
October 28, 2011
Hovet
Stockholm, Sweden

-Joachim Hansen vs. Jameel Massouh (bantamweight title)

---

UFC 137: St-Pierre vs. Diaz
October 29, 2011
Mandalay Bay Events Center
Las Vegas, Nevada
Airing: PPV

-Georges St-Pierre vs. Nick Diaz (undisputed welterweight title)
-B.J. Penn vs. Carlos Condit
-Mirko 'Cro Cop' Filipovic vs. Roy Nelson
-Cheick Kongo vs. Matt Mitrione
-Sam Stout vs. Dennis Siver
-Hatsu Hioki vs. George Roop
-Eliot Marshall vs. Brandon Vera
-Tyson Griffin vs. Bart Palaszewski
-Scott Jorgensen vs. Jeff Curran
-Tim Credeur vs. Brad Tavares
-Danny Downes vs. Ramsey Nijem

---

Jungle Fight 33
October 29, 2011
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Tachi Palace Fights 11
November 3, 2011
Tachi Palace Hotel & Casino
Lemoore, California

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Shark Fights 22
November 4, 2011
Venue & Location TBA

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

UFC 138
November 5, 2011
LG Arena
Birmingham, England
Airing via Tape Delay: Spike TV

-Chris Leben vs. Mark Munoz
-Renan Barao vs. Brad Pickett
-Anthony Njokuani vs. Paul Taylor
-Papy Abedi vs. Thiago Alves
-Terry Etim vs. Edward Faaloloto
-John Hathaway vs. Pascal Krauss
-Michihiro Omigawa vs. Jason Young
-James Head vs. Mark Scanlon
-Chris Cariaso vs. Vaughan Lee
-Che Mills vs. Chris Cope
-Philip De Fries vs. Oli Thompson

---

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 16
November 10, 2011
Cypress Centre
Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada
Airing via Tape Delay: Fight Network

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 45
November 12, 2011
Neptune Stadium
Cork City, Republic of Ireland
Airing LIVE: Fight Network

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Pancrase: Impressive Tour 11
November 12, 2011
Shinjuku Face
Tokyo, Japan

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Rings: The Outsider 20
November 13, 2011
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium
Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Ring of Combat 38
November 18, 2011
Tropicana Resort & Casino
Atlantic City, New Jersey
Airing: GoFightLive.tv

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

UFC 139: Velasquez vs. Dos Santos
November 19, 2011
HP Pavilion
San Jose, California
Airing: PPV

-Cain Velasquez vs. Junior dos Santos (heavyweight title)
-Martin Kampmann vs. Rick Story
-Brian Bowles vs. Urijah Faber
-Chris Weidman vs. Tom Lawlor

---

Bellator Fighting Championships
November 19, 2011
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino
Hollywood, Florida
Airing: MTV2 & The Score

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

King of the Cage
November 19, 2011
Buffalo Thunder Resort & Casino
Santa Fe, New Mexico

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 17
November 25, 2011
Century Casino
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Airing via Tape Delay: Fight Network

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Jungle Fight 34
November 26, 2011
Ceara, Brazil

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Pancrase: Impressive Tour 12
November 27, 2011
Azalea Taisho Hall
Osaka, Japan

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

XFC 14
December 2, 2011
St. Pete Times Forum
Tampa, Florida
Airing: HDNet

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Pancrase: Impressive Tour 13
December 3, 2011
Differ Ariake Arena
Tokyo, Japan

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Ultimate Challenge MMA
December 3, 2011
The Troxy
London, England

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Shark Fights 23
December 3, 2011
Lubbock, Texas

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

The Ultimate Fighter 14 Finale
December 4, 2011
Palms Casino Resort
Las Vegas, Nevada
Airing: Spike TV & Rogers SportsNet

-Jason Miller vs. Michael Bisping

---

Rings: The Outsider 20
December 4, 2011
Differ Ariake Arena
Tokyo, Japan

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Titan Fighting Championships 22
December 9, 2011
Memorial Hall
Kansas City, Kansas
Airing: HDNet

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

UFC 140
December 10, 2011
Air Canada Centre
Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Airing: PPV

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 47
December 10, 2011
HMV Forum
Kentish Town, North London, England
Airing LIVE: Fight Network

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

XFO 42
December 10, 2011
Sears Centre
Hoffman Estates, Illinois

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

King of the Cage
December 10, 2011
Eastside Cannery Casino & Hotel
Las Vegas, Nevada

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

King of the Cage
December 15, 2011
San Manuel Casino
San Bernardino, California

-No bouts have been confirmed

---

Jewels: 17th Ring
December 17, 2011
Shinjuku Face
Tokyo, Japan
Airing: Fight Network

-No bouts have been confirmed

---


Recent News by Ariel Shnerer
UFC Fight Night: Machida vs. Dollaway Preview & Predictions December 20, 2014 - 12:00pm
Quick Shots - Titan FC 32: Green, Hawn Earn Victories December 20, 2014 - 1:00am
UFC Fight Night 58 Weigh-in Results from Brazil December 19, 2014 - 1:30pm
1726 Articles